?

Log in

Previous Entry

For the sake of One night of memoir.

    Today is a half day for Assumptionistas... that's why, my class decided to go to janiel's house for our dance practice. 
    Majority of us came.  I'm so glad that our presentation is almost free from errors.
~~WOW!~~ im super happy for FOURSOMEMORE (name of our class).. YEAH! ONE LAST FIGHT!.. hahaha.  I really had a great time today.. though i admit it was REAAAAALLLLYYY tiring! we danced from around 2:30 till 5:30.  all of us we're really into it.  The usual section 3 that you see in school.  Always fooling around, sharing laughter, and basically enjoying eachother's company.  Despite all the things that we've been through this week.  (the CRIMINAL *SLASH* STEALING issue.) All of us faced this last day of the week with full of energy and desire to make our Legacy concert a success.  Earlier, we had this so-called "LEAGACY UPDATE"... different committees showed us the progress and accomplishments of each committee. It's nice to hear that everything is fine but still,, we need to sell more tickets to have more money to donate to school for the construction of our SPORTS COMPLEX and the Statue of our SAINT MARIE EUGENIE..  ~~haha~~ im so excited.  back to our practice at janiel's house.. (more stories to come..)  we were suppose to ride with REdj going to Mcdo Marcos, but Laya, APril and I were surprised that it many would ride with her... plus.. A BIG SHOCKER!!! the driver brought a car not the regular band that she uses everyday.  goodthing, Pia was so kind and she allowed us to ride with her and drop us off  at sta.lucia.. haha... when we arrived there, we RUSHED to Mcdo Marcos.. passing through the bridge.., haha it was so fun coz it's my first time to pass there...


    so the second part of my story begins when, we rode Zairy's car.. WOW! finally.. RUSH is complete! Laya - vocals, Paco - vocals, Zairy - guitars, April - bass.. and yours truly.. on drums.. hehe.  C'mon support us on Feb. 10, 2007!!! yehey! back to the topic... we palnned to go to the studio in marikina to practice... unfortunately, there was a long reserved slots before us that's why we thought of going to APril's house so that we'll not waste time.
    THE NEXT JOURNEY was like this:  we rode a jeepney going to the "town proper" then rode a jeep again.. going to April's place.. this is so funny coz we passed again infron of the studio.. basically, we wasted money without knowing that jeepneys going to her house pass there... another thing... encounter that waaaasssss soooo tttttiiiiiiirrrrrrrriiiiiinnnnnnnggggggg... when we got off the jeep.. April didn't know that it will pass on the street that were suppose to go.. WWWAAAAAAAHHHHHHH!!! we walked like 10,000 kilometers... it was a real long walk!!!!! all of us were already catching our breaths... hahaha. The moment I APril's house gate!!! I really ran eagerly towards it.. coz I thought it was HEAVEn!!! "thank GOd finally!!! we reached our destination." so there, we went inside the house.. played with APril's cute doggy named patty... (rhyming!) the we ate dinner.  Then practiced our songs..


    our night ended.  hoping that tomorrow will be a better day.. coz we are going to have this big rehearsal day together with the other bands and the productions committee!!! waaaaahh!! im so nervous.. haven't practiced my instrument.. HELP me GOD!!!

TODAY...a very unexpected day... hehehe.

btw,, i uploaded the LEGACY AD of SENIORS on YOUTUBE!!!! watch it! just type: KALSADA NOBENTA!!

Comments

( 4 comments — Leave a comment )
chalkpastel
Feb. 4th, 2007 01:26 am (UTC)
kaya mo yan kat! :) suportado ka ng foursomemore! :D
fruitfulsin
Feb. 4th, 2007 06:15 am (UTC)
hahaha.. taksil ka kasi!!!! sabi ng wag ipagkalat.. tignan mo tuloy!!! kabado na ko ng sobra!!!!!!!!!! and i even messed up yesterday nung practice namin!!!!
butterballer
Feb. 4th, 2007 06:39 am (UTC)
oo naman suportado ka ng threetimesinarow!!!

GO KAT EY GO GO GO!!!
pag andoon kayo sa stage, pagkatapos ng bawat kanta, LILINDOL SA AA SA PAGSIGAW NAMIN!! WOOOT.

ayown naman.
fruitfulsin
Feb. 4th, 2007 06:42 am (UTC)
aww.. thanks kyra!! ang sweet naman!! salamat ng marami.. nga pala.. performance namin.. dedicated sa SECTION natin!!! hehehe

*this will be our monthsary gift**

HAPPY MONTHSARY FOURSOMEMORE!!!
( 4 comments — Leave a comment )